Schedule

2014-15 Physical Education Schedule

For course descriptions, click here.
Term classes = 2 credits; Semester classes = 4 credits

Term 2 PE classes will be begin Wed, Oct, 22.

PE schedule now available in the course browser.

Day Time Crs# Sec Title Instructor Loc
Term 1: Sep 8-Oct 21 (Registration: Sep 3-4)  
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 173 1 Term Golf Makerney Golf House
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 172 1 Fencing Bauman 201
MTh 3:00-4:00 PM 173 2 Term Golf Makerney Golf House
TF 11:10-12:20 PM 104 1 Basic Sailing Dix Boat House
Semester 1: Sep 8-Dec 9 (Registration: Sep 3-4)  
M 4:10-5:50 PM 127 1 Classical Indian Dance Hayden-Ruckert 202
M 7:55-9:35 PM 121 1 Ballet II Ulissey 201
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 109 1 Take the Leap: Intro to Diving Lichter Pool
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 147 1 Sports Performance Training LaBella B04
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 171 1 Badminton Berry 222
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 190 1 Beginning Yoga (FYO) Owen 202
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 148 2 Couch to 5K Mohammed Outdoor Track
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 151 1 Advanced Spinning O’Meara B03
MTh 12:30-1:30 PM 161 1 Tai Chi Chin 202
MTh 3:00-4:00 PM 180 1 Elem. Squash Berry B00
MTh 3:00-4:00 PM 191 1 Continuing Yoga Owen 202
MTh 8:30-9:30 AM 141 1 Cardiovascular Fitness Kuscher Caz Dining Hall
MTh 8:30-9:30 AM 148 1 Couch to 5K (FYO) Pickul Outdoor Track
MTh 8:30-9:30 AM 160 1 Self-Defense Weaver 201
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 141 2 Cardiovascular Fitness Kuscher Caz Dining Hall
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 149 1 Boot Camp Fitness O’Meara 222
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 152 1 Intro to Triathlon Training Kimball Pool/B03
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 160 2 Self-Defense Weaver 201
MW 6:00-7:00 PM 190 2 Beginning Yoga Gifford 202
MW 6:40-7:55 PM 120 1 Ballet I Ulissey 201
MW 7:00-8:00 PM 190 3 Beginning Yoga Gifford 202
T 7:00-9:00 PM 177 1 Rock Climbing McGovern Dana Hall
TF 1:40-2:40 PM 100 1 Elem. Swimming Dix Pool
TF 1:40-2:40 PM 144 1 Fusion Fitness (FYO) Bauman 202
TF 11:10-12:10 PM 150 3 Beginning Spinning Webb B03
TF 3:00-4:00 PM 140 1 Zumba (FYO) Grande 202
TF 3:00-4:00 PM 144 2 Fusion Fitness (FYO) Bauman 201
TF 8:30-9:30 AM 142 1 Pilates (FYO) Magill 201
TF 8:30-9:30 AM 146 1 Strength Training Kroll B32
TF 8:30-9:30 AM 150 1 Beginning Spinning King B03
TF 9:50-10:50 AM 141 3 Cardiovascular Fitness Kroll Caz Dining Hall
TF 9:50-10:50 AM 142 2 Pilates Magill 201
TF 9:50-10:50 AM 150 2 Beginning Spinning (FYO) King B03
TF 9:50-10:50 AM 184 1 Volleyball Webb 222
TTh 6:00-7:00 PM 140 2 Zumba Sieck 202
TTh 6:30-7:30 PM 123 1 Modern Jazz Cameron 201
TTh 7:00-8:00 PM 142 3 Pilates Sieck 202
TTh 7:30-8:30 PM 124 1 Dance Basics Cameron 201
Term 2: Oct 22-Dec 9 (Registration: Oct 8-9)  
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 142 1 Pilates Makerney 201
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 172 1 Fencing Bauman 201
MTh 3:00-4:00 PM 142 2 Pilates Makerney 222
TF 1:40-2:40 PM 101 1 Stroke Technique Dix Pool
MW 3:00-4:00 PM 172 2 Fencing Kaliouby 201
Term 3: Feb 2-Mar 18 (Registration: Jan 28-29)    
MW 3:00-4:00 PM 172 1 Fencing Kaliouby 201
TTh 7:00-8:00 PM 181 1 Table Tennis Liung Field House
W 5:00-11:00 PM 187 1 Ski/Snowboard Verity Lobby
Semester 2: Feb 2-May 8 (Registration: Jan 28-29)  
M 7:55-9:35 PM 122 1 Ballet III Ulissey 201
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 109 1 Take the Leap: Intro to Diving Lichter Pool
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 148 1 Couch to 5K Mohammed Field House
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 171 1 Badminton Berry 222
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 174 1 Semester Golf Makerney Field House
MTh 1:40-2:40 PM 190 1 Beginning Yoga Owen 202
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 141 2 Cardiovascular Fitness Mohammed Mezzanine
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 147 2 Sports Performance Training LaBella B04
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 151 1 Advanced Spinning O’Meara 102
MTh 11:10-12:10 PM 170 1 Archery Bauman Field House
MTh 12:30-1:30 PM 162 1 Kung Fu Chin 202
MTh 3:00-4:00 PM 174 2 Semester Golf Makerney Field House
MTh 3:00-4:00 PM 180 1 Elem. Squash Berry B00
MTh 3:00-4:00 PM 191 1 Continuing Yoga (FYO) Owen 202
MTh 8:30-9:30 AM 183 1 Intermediate Tennis Kuscher Field House
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 141 1 Cardiovascular Fitness Mohammed Mezzanine
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 147 1 Sports Performance Training Kimball B04
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 149 1 Boot Camp Fitness O’Meara 222
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 182 1 Elem. Tennis Kuscher Field House
MW 6:00-7:00 PM 190 2 Beginning Yoga Gifford 202
MW 6:40-7:55 PM 120 1 Ballet I Ulissey 201
MW 7:00-8:00 PM 190 3 Beginning Yoga Gifford 202
TF 1:40-2:40 PM 144 2 Fusion Fitness (FYO) King 201
TF 1:40-2:40 PM 148 2 Couch to 5K (FYO) Pickul B01
TF 1:40-2:40 PM 150 4 Beginning Spinning Verity 102
TF 11:10-12:10 PM 150 3 Beginning Spinning Webb 102
TF 3:00-4:00 PM 140 1 Zumba Grande 202
TF 8:30-9:30 AM 142 1 Pilates (FYO) Magill 201
TF 8:30-9:30 AM 146 1 Strength Training Kroll B32
TF 9:50-10:50 AM 141 3 Cardiovascular Fitness Kroll Mezzanine
TF 9:50-10:50 AM 142 2 Pilates Magill 201
TF 9:50-10:50 AM 150 2 Beginning Spinning King 102
TF 9:50-10:50 AM 184 1 Volleyball Webb 222
TTh 6:00-7:00 PM 142 3 Pilates Sieck 202
TTh 6:00-7:00 PM 177 1 Rock Climbing McGovern Climbing Wall
TTh 7:00-8:00 PM 124 1 Dance Basics Cameron 202
TTh 7:00-8:00 PM 177 2 Rock Climbing McGovern Climbing Wall
TTh 8:00-9:00 PM 123 1 Modern Jazz Cameron 202
W 9:50-11:30 AM 126 1 African Dance Harkless 202
Term 4: Mar 30-May 8 (Registration: Mar 4-5)  
MTh 11:10-12:20 PM 105 2 Beginning Canoe Spillane Boat House
MTh 9:50-10:50 AM 105 1 Beginning Canoe Spillane Boat House
TTh 7:00-8:00 PM 181 1 Table Tennis Liung Field House

 

 

Contact Us

Contact Us

Tom Wilson
PE Registrar
781.283.2004

Connie Bauman
Senior Advisor and Independent Study Coordinator
781.283.2015