Resident Members

Wendy Hagen Bauer, Astronomy
Barbara Beatty, Education
Rebecca Bedell, Art
Helene Bilis, French
H. Kim Bottomly, President of the College
Martin Brody, Music
Kathleen Brogan, English
Emily Buchholtz, Biological Sciences
Thomas Burke, Political Science
Bryan Burns, Classical Studies
William E. Cain, English
Christopher D. Candland, Political Science
George M. Caplan, Physics
Angela C. Carpenter, Cognitive and Linguistic Sciences
Karl E. Case, Economics
Kimberly Cassibry, Art
Stanley Chang, Mathematics
Maud H. Chaplin, Philosophy
Dan Chiasson, English
Susan Cohen, Class Deans
William F. Coleman, Chemistry
Robin Cook-Nobles, Stone Center
Tucker Crum, Biological Sciences
Lee Cuba, Sociology
Elizabeth DeSombre, Political Science
Alexander Diesl, Mathematics
Jocelyn Dolce, Biological Sciences
Theodore W. Ducas, Physics
Donald Elmore, Chemistry
Daniel K. Fetter, Economics
Nolan T. Flynn, Chemistry
Ruth Frommer, Office of the Dean of the College
Katherine Grandjean, History
Evelina Guzauskyte, Spanish
Nancy A. Hall, Spanish
Michael J. Hearn, Chemistry
Alison Hickey, English
Eric D. Hilt, Economics
Philip S. Hirschhorn, Mathematics
Jeffrey E. Hughes, Biological Sciences
Alice Hummer, Alumnae Office
Rachel Jacoff, Italian
Margaret Keane, Psychology
Yu Jin Ko, English
Philip L. Kohl, Anthropology
Nancy Kolodny, Chemistry
Joel Krieger, Political Science
Joshua Lederman, Writing Program
Yoon Sun Lee, English
Andrea G. Levitt, French

David L. Lindauer, Economics
Martin Magid, Mathematics
Anne Manning, Office of the Dean of Students
Stephen A. Marini, Religion
Meredith Martin, Art
Patrick J. McEwan, Economics
Mary Kate McGowan, Philosophy
Robin McKnight, Economics
Peggy McIntosh, Cheever House
Alison McIntyre, Philosophy
Elaine Mehalekes, Davis Museum
Vicki E. Mistacco, French
Julia H. Miwa, Chemistry
Katharine Moon, Political Science
Marianne Moore, Biological Sciences
David O'Steen, Library & Technology Services
Robert Paarlberg, Political Science
Timothy W. Peltason, English
Mala Radhakrishnan, Chemistry
John Rhodes, Art
Susan Richman, Library & Technology Services
Nicholas Rodenhouse, Biological Sciences
Lisa A. Rodensky, English
Lawrence A. Rosenwald, English
Lorraine Roses, Spanish
Dana Russian, Music
Janet Saad, Wellesley Center for Women
R. Steven Schiavo, Psychology
Kartini Shastry, Economics
Andrew Shennan, History, Provost
Marilyn Sides, English
Edward Silver, Religion
Susan Skeath, Economics
Raymond J. Starr, Greek and Latin
Carla Stewart, Information Services
Joseph F. Swingle, Quantitative Reasoning
Jonathan Tannenhauser, Mathematics
Corrine Taylor, Quantitative Reasoning
Marilyn T. Turnbull, Chemistry
Luther T. Tyler, English
Ann D. Velenchik, Economics
Sarah Wall-Randell, English
Helen P. Wang, Mathematics
Margaret E. Ward, German
Lois Wasserspring, Political Science
Akila Weerapana, Economics
Winifred J. Wood, Writing Program
Claire Zimmerman, Psychology