2016 Ruhlman Presenters

2016 Presenters by departments:

Name Advisor Group Department Room and Time
Gabrielle Chapman Ophera Davis Media and Marginalization Africana Studies GRH-330, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Cindy Coffee Filomina Steady Resistance, Culture, and Community Africana Studies FND-128 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Jessica Wu Terry Park Cold War Poetics: Defiance in the Margins American Studies SCI-277, 3:00-4:10 pm
Grace Park Terry Park Cold War Poetics: Defiance in the Margins American Studies SCI-277, 3:00-4:10 pm
Hannah Mott Terry Park Cold War Poetics: Defiance in the Margins American Studies SCI-277, 3:00-4:10 pm
Jiyoung (Ashley) Kim Terry Park Cold War Poetics: Defiance in the Margins American Studies SCI-277, 3:00-4:10 pm
So Jin Ki  Terry Park Cold War Poetics: Defiance in the Margins American Studies SCI-277, 3:00-4:10 pm
Emily Chun Terry Park Cold War Poetics: Defiance in the Margins American Studies SCI-277, 3:00-4:10 pm
Aya Ross Terry Park Cold War Poetics: Defiance in the Margins American Studies SCI-277, 3:00-4:10 pm
Kasey Shen Terry Park Cold War Poetics: Defiance in the Margins American Studies SCI-277, 3:00-4:10 pm
Grace Park Kathleen Brogan Mellon Mays Research Imperatives I Tracey Cameron, Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship American Studies SCI-274, 3:00-4:10 pm
Maryam Chloe Pervaiz Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
 Kavindya Thennakoon Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Juliette Sander Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Faiza Aslam Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Vivian (Vivian) Zhang Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Chloey Garza Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Blake Cohen Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Malak Alsayyad Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Dina Ahmad Hasan Al-Zu'Bi Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Hema Venkata Justin Armstrong Our Storied World: Digital Storytelling as Cultural Anthropology Anthropology SCI-396, 4:30-5:40 pm
Mariana Hernandez Heather Bryant "But First, Let Me Take a Selfie": Analyzing the Role Social Media Plays on the 'Selfie Generation' Anthropology FND-120, 3:00-4:10 pm
Olivia Strobl Heather Bryant "But First, Let Me Take a Selfie": Analyzing the Role Social Media Plays on the 'Selfie Generation' Anthropology FND-120, 3:00-4:10 pm
Michelle An Lei (Michelle) Yu Heather Bryant "But First, Let Me Take a Selfie": Analyzing the Role Social Media Plays on the 'Selfie Generation' Anthropology FND-120, 3:00-4:10 pm
Darlene Harsono Heather Bryant "But First, Let Me Take a Selfie": Analyzing the Role Social Media Plays on the 'Selfie Generation' Anthropology FND-120, 3:00-4:10 pm
Gabriela (Steffany) Poveda-Solorio Heather Bryant "But First, Let Me Take a Selfie": Analyzing the Role Social Media Plays on the 'Selfie Generation' Anthropology FND-120, 3:00-4:10 pm
Christiana Joseph Justin Armstrong Mellon Mays Research Imperatives II Tracey Cameron, Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Anthropology SCI-274, 4:30-5:40 pm
Isabel (Izzy) M. Starr Adam Van Arsdale Formal and Informal Education Anthropology PNE-239, 4:30-5:40 pm
Orli Hakanoglu Patricia Berman Art Through the Ages Architecture JAC-450, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Xiaorong (Sharon) Liu Elizabeth Gardner Milano and Its Neighbors Art History Davis Museum Entrance, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Virginia White Elizabeth Gardner Milano and Its Neighbors Art History Davis Museum Entrance, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Ningyi Xi Elizabeth Gardner Milano and Its Neighbors Art History Davis Museum Entrance, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Sophie Kerwin Margaret Carroll Art Through the Ages Art History JAC-450, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Ningyi Xi Heping Liu A New Look with An Artful Eye Art History SCI-256, 1:30-2:40 pm
Julia Um Phyllis McGibbon   Art History SCI-256, 4:30-5:40 pm
Jaehyun Jennie Kim Phyllis McGibbon   Art Studio FND-126, 9:30-10:40 am
Jayne Yan Andrew Mowbray Culture, Experience, and Practice Art Studio SCI-277, 9:30-10:40 am
Shweta Patwardhan  Carlos Dorien A New Look with An Artful Eye Art Studio SCI-256, 1:30-2:40 pm
Abigail Jones Phyllis McGibbon   Art Studio SCI-264, 1:30-2:40 pm
Zhixing (Wanwan) Fei Andrew Mowbray   Art Studio SCI-264, 4:30-5:40 pm
Rose Gibson Wesley Watters A Fundamental Perspective: Math and Physical Chemisty Describe the World Astronomy SCI-278, 1:30-2:40 pm
Milica Markovic Dora Carrico-Moniz Exploration of a potent novel anticancer agent and its molecular mechanism Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 1:30-2:40 pm
Elisa Wang Dora Carrico-Moniz Exploration of a potent novel anticancer agent and its molecular mechanism Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 1:30-2:40 pm
Yin Wang Dora Carrico-Moniz Exploration of a potent novel anticancer agent and its molecular mechanism Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 1:30-2:40 pm
Emma Goodman Dora Carrico-Moniz Exploration of a potent novel anticancer agent and its molecular mechanism Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 1:30-2:40 pm
Jennifer Chang Dora Carrico-Moniz Exploration of a potent novel anticancer agent and its molecular mechanism Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 1:30-2:40 pm
Martha (Khalayi) Away Dora Carrico-Moniz Exploration of a potent novel anticancer agent and its molecular mechanism Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 1:30-2:40 pm
Ronghao Zhou Dora Carrico-Moniz Exploration of a potent novel anticancer agent and its molecular mechanism Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 1:30-2:40 pm
Amal Cheema Nolan Flynn Nanoscience: Cancer, Drugs & other Innovations Biological Chemistry SCI-396, 3:00-4:10 pm
Olivia Gada Nolan Flynn Nanoscience: Cancer, Drugs & other Innovations Biological Chemistry SCI-396, 3:00-4:10 pm
Kathleen Chen Nolan Flynn Nanoscience: Cancer, Drugs & other Innovations Biological Chemistry SCI-396, 3:00-4:10 pm
Amy Yuan Donald Elmore Characterizing Structures and Functions of Histone-Derived Antimicrobial Peptides via Experimental and Computational Methods Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 4:30-5:40 pm
Lei Wei Donald Elmore Characterizing Structures and Functions of Histone-Derived Antimicrobial Peptides via Experimental and Computational Methods Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 4:30-5:40 pm
Sukin (Hannah) Sim Donald Elmore Characterizing Structures and Functions of Histone-Derived Antimicrobial Peptides via Experimental and Computational Methods Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 4:30-5:40 pm
Carla Perez Donald Elmore Characterizing Structures and Functions of Histone-Derived Antimicrobial Peptides via Experimental and Computational Methods Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 4:30-5:40 pm
Sung Hyun (Sarah) Lee Donald Elmore Characterizing Structures and Functions of Histone-Derived Antimicrobial Peptides via Experimental and Computational Methods Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 4:30-5:40 pm
Dania Figueroa Donald Elmore Characterizing Structures and Functions of Histone-Derived Antimicrobial Peptides via Experimental and Computational Methods Biological Chemistry GRH-130, 4:30-5:40 pm
Helena McMonagle Marianne Moore Small Organisms, Big Impact Biological Sciences PNE-339, 9:30-10:40 am
Lois Kwon John Goss Small Organisms, Big Impact Biological Sciences PNE-339, 9:30-10:40 am
Sarah Pangburn Andrea Sequeira Small Organisms, Big Impact Biological Sciences PNE-339, 9:30-10:40 am
Amelia McClure Vanja Klepac-Ceraj Small Organisms, Big Impact Biological Sciences PNE-339, 9:30-10:40 am
Surisadai (Suri) Aquit Yuichiro Suzuki A Bug's Life Biological Sciences FND-128, 9:30-10:40 am
Victoria Wang Yuichiro Suzuki A Bug's Life Biological Sciences FND-128, 9:30-10:40 am
Zhou Wang Yuichiro Suzuki A Bug's Life Biological Sciences FND-128, 9:30-10:40 am
Prioty Sarwar Yuichiro Suzuki A Bug's Life Biological Sciences FND-128, 9:30-10:40 am
Emily Lee Adam Matthews Applying the Liberal Arts to Critical Health Problems Biological Sciences PNE-139, 9:30-10:40 am
Margaretta Mitchell Susan Ellison Applying the Liberal Arts to Critical Health Problems Biological Sciences PNE-139, 9:30-10:40 am
Adrianne Lage Adam Matthews Applying the Liberal Arts to Critical Health Problems Biological Sciences PNE-139, 9:30-10:40 am
Meredith McCormack-Mager Jonathan Tannenhauser Applying the Liberal Arts to Critical Health Problems Biological Sciences PNE-139, 9:30-10:40 am
Ruth Seok Yuichiro Suzuki Bio and Chem   Biological Sciences SCI-E111, 9:30-10:40 am
Heidi Wade Louise Darling Transportation and Signal Propagation Biological Sciences PNE-339, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Erin Yang David Haines Bio and Chem   Chemistry SCI-E111, 9:30-10:40 am
Cynthia Jung Omer Yilmaz Bio and Chem   Chemistry SCI-E111, 9:30-10:40 am
Emma Ambrogi David Haines Bio and Chem   Chemistry SCI-E111, 9:30-10:40 am
Sally Ruderman Megan Nunez Building New Structures with Old DNA Chemistry FND-317, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Alyssa Ferris Yuichiro Suzuki Building New Structures with Old DNA Chemistry FND-317, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Hikari Murayama Megan Nunez Building New Structures with Old DNA Chemistry FND-317, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Sally P. Shepardson-Fungairiño Megan Nunez Building New Structures with Old DNA Chemistry FND-317, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Fides Nyaisonga Mala Radhakrishnan Molecular Matchmaking: Using computational techniques to study and design perfect protein matches. Chemistry GRH-330, 4:30-5:40 pm
Nusrat Jahan Mala Radhakrishnan Molecular Matchmaking: Using computational techniques to study and design perfect protein matches. Chemistry GRH-330, 4:30-5:40 pm
Diane Cheon Mala Radhakrishnan Molecular Matchmaking: Using computational techniques to study and design perfect protein matches. Chemistry GRH-330, 4:30-5:40 pm
Yuanyuan (Laura) Luo Mala Radhakrishnan Molecular Matchmaking: Using computational techniques to study and design perfect protein matches. Chemistry GRH-330, 4:30-5:40 pm
Ana Isabelle van de Walle Dai Chen Culture, Experience, and Practice Chinese SCI-277, 9:30-10:40 am
Kathryn (Kate) Johnson  Winifred Wood Establishing a Voice: Minorities Attempts to be Heard Cinema and Media Studies SCI-377, 9:30-10:40 am
Daniela Kreimerman Heather Bryant The Selfie in American Life Cinema and Media Studies SCI-278, 4:30-5:40 pm
Helen Andersen Heather Bryant The Selfie in American Life Cinema and Media Studies SCI-278, 4:30-5:40 pm
Margaret (Margaret Anne) Collins Heather Bryant The Selfie in American Life Cinema and Media Studies SCI-278, 4:30-5:40 pm
Se Yun Cheon Heather Bryant The Selfie in American Life Cinema and Media Studies SCI-278, 4:30-5:40 pm
Diana Cruz Heather Bryant The Selfie in American Life Cinema and Media Studies SCI-278, 4:30-5:40 pm
Xueni (Emily) Jin Elizabeth Young Past and Present: Classical Cultures, Contemporary Issues Classical Studies PNE-127, 1:30-2:40 pm
Emily Mullin Raymond Starr Past and Present: Classical Cultures, Contemporary Issues Classical Studies PNE-127, 1:30-2:40 pm
Katherine Goldsmith Elizabeth Young Past and Present: Classical Cultures, Contemporary Issues Classical Studies PNE-127, 1:30-2:40 pm
Rachel Kwon Orit Shaer BacPack for New Frontiers: An Interactive Museum Exhibit for Synthetic Biology Computer Science SCI-104, 9:30-10:40 am
Vivien Chen Orit Shaer BacPack for New Frontiers: An Interactive Museum Exhibit for Synthetic Biology Computer Science SCI-104, 9:30-10:40 am
Samuila (Sam) Mincheva Orit Shaer BacPack for New Frontiers: An Interactive Museum Exhibit for Synthetic Biology Computer Science SCI-104, 9:30-10:40 am
Katherine Kjeer Eniana Mustafaraj Cracking the Code: Computers and You Computer Science FND-120, 1:30-2:40 pm
 Natalie Sayed Eniana Mustafaraj Cracking the Code: Computers and You Computer Science FND-120, 1:30-2:40 pm
 Christina Pollalis Orit Shaer Cracking the Code: Computers and You Computer Science FND-120, 1:30-2:40 pm
Liliana Westort Orit Shaer Cracking the Code: Computers and You Computer Science FND-120, 1:30-2:40 pm
 Kasey Shen Benjamin Wood Cracking the Code: Computers and You Computer Science FND-120, 1:30-2:40 pm
Hannah Murphy Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Meredith McCormack-Mager Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Kate Kenneally Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Whitney Fahnbulleh Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Clara Sorensen Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Mary Ruth Ngo Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Aline Mitsuzawa Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Jacqueline L. Hom Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Anne Schwartz Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Nina-Marie Amadeo Eniana Mustafaraj Twenty Years of Ruhlman Under the Loop of Data Science Computer Science PNE-239, 3:00-4:10 pm
Amal Tidjani Orit Shaer MuSme Computer Science SCI-104, 3:00-4:10 pm
 Priscilla Lee Orit Shaer MuSme Computer Science SCI-104, 3:00-4:10 pm
Eileen Cho Orit Shaer MuSme Computer Science SCI-104, 3:00-4:10 pm
Caitlin Bailey Dai Chen Culture, Experience, and Practice East Asian Studies SCI-277, 9:30-10:40 am
Kimberlee Coombes Eve Zimmerman Performances and Constructions of Gender East Asian Studies PNE-339, 1:30-2:40 pm
Amanda Trabulsi Sun-Hee Lee Defining Korean Identity Abroad and at Home East Asian Studies SCI-278, 3:00-4:10 pm
 Nicole (Nikki) Rodriguez Sun-Hee Lee Defining Korean Identity Abroad and at Home East Asian Studies SCI-278, 3:00-4:10 pm
Mana Muchaku Sun-Hee Lee Defining Korean Identity Abroad and at Home East Asian Studies SCI-278, 3:00-4:10 pm
Amanda Kraley Sun-Hee Lee Defining Korean Identity Abroad and at Home East Asian Studies SCI-278, 3:00-4:10 pm
Zainab Younus Nikhil Rao Politics, Economics, and Religion Economics PNE-239, 9:30-10:40 am
Kate Loftus Susan Skeath van Mulbregt Thinking and Rethinking Economics Economics SCI-396, 9:30-10:40 am
Shruti Sitaram Susan Skeath van Mulbregt Thinking and Rethinking Economics Economics SCI-396, 9:30-10:40 am
 Amy Wickett Phillip Levine Thinking and Rethinking Economics Economics SCI-396, 9:30-10:40 am
Marcelle-Gloria (Gloria) Samen  Julie Matthaei Thinking and Rethinking Economics Economics SCI-396, 9:30-10:40 am
Hero Ashman Robin McKnight Model Behavior: Economic Models of Household and Firm Behavior Economics SCI-E211, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Liang Zhang Robin McKnight Model Behavior: Economic Models of Household and Firm Behavior Economics SCI-E211, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
 Hui (Sabrina) Li Robin McKnight Model Behavior: Economic Models of Household and Firm Behavior Economics SCI-E211, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Adele Clifford David Lindauer Calderwood Seminars in Public Writing: Engaging Interviews Economics SCI-104, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Jean Sol Kim David Lindauer Calderwood Seminars in Public Writing: Engaging Interviews Economics SCI-104, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Carolyn Chelius David Lindauer Calderwood Seminars in Public Writing: Engaging Interviews Economics SCI-104, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Christina Phelps David Lindauer Calderwood Seminars in Public Writing: Engaging Interviews Economics SCI-104, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Jacqueline Li Robin McKnight Economic Analyses of Education, Health Care, and Voting Behavior Economics SCI-104, 1:30-2:40 pm
Taylor Cranor Robin McKnight Economic Analyses of Education, Health Care, and Voting Behavior Economics SCI-104, 1:30-2:40 pm
Evelyn Taylor-McGregor Robin McKnight Economic Analyses of Education, Health Care, and Voting Behavior Economics SCI-104, 1:30-2:40 pm
Suzanne Barth Robin McKnight Economic Analyses of Education, Health Care, and Voting Behavior Economics SCI-104, 1:30-2:40 pm
Hannah Ruebeck Gauri Shastry Global Issues from Resources to Warfare Economics PNE-239, 1:30-2:40 pm
Savitri Restrepo Alvarez  Christopher Candland Global Issues from Resources to Warfare Economics PNE-239, 1:30-2:40 pm
Beba Cibralic Alison McIntyre Global Issues from Resources to Warfare Economics PNE-239, 1:30-2:40 pm
Natalie Catalan Daniel Sichel Global Issues from Resources to Warfare Economics PNE-239, 1:30-2:40 pm
Michelle Chung Soo Hong From Research to Reform: The Role of Action Research in Educational Change Education Studies PNE-127, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Meridian Witt Soo Hong From Research to Reform: The Role of Action Research in Educational Change Education Studies PNE-127, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Dorcas Thompson Soo Hong From Research to Reform: The Role of Action Research in Educational Change Education Studies PNE-127, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Morgan Millon Soo Hong From Research to Reform: The Role of Action Research in Educational Change Education Studies PNE-127, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Allyson Ang Tracey Cameron Mellon Mays Research Imperatives I Tracey Cameron, Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Education Studies SCI-274, 3:00-4:10 pm
 Bernice Chan Noah Rubin Mellon Mays Research Imperatives II Tracey Cameron, Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Education Studies SCI-274, 4:30-5:40 pm
Sophia N. Zupanc Kenneth Hawes Formal and Informal Education Education Studies PNE-239, 4:30-5:40 pm
Anna Everett Sarah Wall-Randell The Environment in Literature English SCI-274, 9:30-10:40 am
Ting Shan (Shan) Lee Sarah Wall-Randell The Environment in Literature English SCI-274, 9:30-10:40 am
Chloe Williamson Sarah Wall-Randell The Environment in Literature English SCI-274, 9:30-10:40 am
Lucy Anderle Timothy Peltason Memory, History, and Subjectivity English FND-120, 9:30-10:40 am
Claire Verbeck Octavio Gonzalez Memory, History, and Subjectivity English FND-120, 9:30-10:40 am
Mariajose Rodriguez Pliego Lawrence Rosenwald Memory, History, and Subjectivity English FND-120, 9:30-10:40 am
Genevieve Rogers  Octavio Gonzalez Memory, History, and Subjectivity English FND-120, 9:30-10:40 am
Isabella McDonald Katherine Ruffin Turning a New Leaf: An Introduction to Book Structures English Clapp Book Arts, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Lisa Rodon Katherine Ruffin Turning a New Leaf: An Introduction to Book Structures English Clapp Book Arts, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Alison Savage Katherine Ruffin Turning a New Leaf: An Introduction to Book Structures English Clapp Book Arts, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Rosalie Sharp Daniel Brabander Towards Environmental Justice: An Interdisciplinary, Community Based Approach to Address Urban Soil Lead Environmental Studies PNE-139, 1:30-2:40 pm
Meredith Wade Daniel Brabander Towards Environmental Justice: An Interdisciplinary, Community Based Approach to Address Urban Soil Lead Environmental Studies PNE-139, 1:30-2:40 pm
Idalmis Vaquero Daniel Brabander Towards Environmental Justice: An Interdisciplinary, Community Based Approach to Address Urban Soil Lead Environmental Studies PNE-139, 1:30-2:40 pm
Charlotte Hope Benishek Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Alyssa Nicole Brody Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Samantha Lee Brown Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Catherine Elizabeth Burnett Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Sofia Cristina Diaz De Villegas Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Sumner Mercedes Hanula Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Rita Mary Hennigan Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Hayley Nora Eade Jewett Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Rebecca Ann Matteson Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Leah May Nugent Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Julie Rong Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Vivienne Rain Tateyuskanskan Monica Higgins Carbon Copy: A History of Greenhouse Gas Emissions at Wellesley College, 1990-2015 Environmental Studies SCI-104, 4:30-5:40 pm
Chandler Abshire Venita Datta Media and Marginalization French GRH-330, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Madeleine Smith Helene Bilis Past and Present: Classical Cultures, Contemporary Issues French PNE-127, 1:30-2:40 pm
Emma Van Scoy Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Rosalie Sharp Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Ciaran Gallagher Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Hannah Davelman Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Amanda Hernandez Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Hayley Jewett Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Hannah Oettgen Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Alexis Corcoran Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
 Nisreen Abo-Sido Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Kimberly (Kimberly) Chia Yan Min Daniel Brabander Geochemistry of the Built Environment Geoscience SCI-337, 3:00-4:10 pm
Nisreen Abo-Sido Daniel Brabander Science in the Great Outdoors Geoscience SCI-277, 4:30-5:40 pm
Ciaran Gallagher Daniel Brabander Science in the Great Outdoors Geoscience SCI-277, 4:30-5:40 pm
JoNan Bilodeau Margaret Thompson Science in the Great Outdoors Geoscience SCI-277, 4:30-5:40 pm
Corena Loeb Heather Mattila Science in the Great Outdoors Geoscience SCI-277, 4:30-5:40 pm
Ellice Patterson Christa Skow Science in the Great Outdoors Geoscience SCI-277, 4:30-5:40 pm
Zhongji Wu Yoshihisa Matsusaka Politics, Economics, and Religion History PNE-239, 9:30-10:40 am
Pelumi Botti Quinn Slobodian Politics, Economics, and Religion History PNE-239, 9:30-10:40 am
 Ayesha Anwar Ryan Quintana Performances and Constructions of Gender History PNE-339, 1:30-2:40 pm
Ariel Cohen Audrey Berkman Multicultural Explorations in Israel International Relations SCI-392, 3:00-4:10 pm
Sabrina Ruiz Audrey Berkman Multicultural Explorations in Israel International Relations SCI-392, 3:00-4:10 pm
Marissa Menzel Audrey Berkman Multicultural Explorations in Israel International Relations SCI-392, 3:00-4:10 pm
Gabrielle Van Tassel Flavia Laviosa Culture, Experience, and Practice Italian SCI-277, 9:30-10:40 am
Alessandra Saluti Flavia Laviosa Culture, Experience, and Practice Italian SCI-277, 9:30-10:40 am
Helen Gordon Colby Yoshimi Maeno Language Expression in Song, Writings, and Speech Japanese Language and Culture SCI-274, 1:30-2:40 pm
Emily Moss Shoshana Gibbor Digging into the Past: A Holocaust Education and Service Trip to Poland Jewish Studies SCI-277, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Cecilia Nowell Shoshana Gibbor Digging into the Past: A Holocaust Education and Service Trip to Poland Jewish Studies SCI-277, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Chelsea Roston Shoshana Gibbor Digging into the Past: A Holocaust Education and Service Trip to Poland Jewish Studies SCI-277, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
 Roza Trilesskaya Shoshana Gibbor Digging into the Past: A Holocaust Education and Service Trip to Poland Jewish Studies SCI-277, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Arianna Regalado Shoshana Gibbor Digging into the Past: A Holocaust Education and Service Trip to Poland Jewish Studies SCI-277, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Delanie Goerig Shoshana Gibbor Digging into the Past: A Holocaust Education and Service Trip to Poland Jewish Studies SCI-277, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Apoorva Arora Shoshana Gibbor Digging into the Past: A Holocaust Education and Service Trip to Poland Jewish Studies SCI-277, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Michelle Berrey Lawrence Rosenwald Resistance, Culture, and Community Latin American Studies FND-128 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Julia Springer Angela Carpenter What Do You Mean You Invented A Language? Linguistics SCI-E211, 9:30-10:40 am
Inkyung Sul Angela Carpenter What Do You Mean You Invented A Language? Linguistics SCI-E211, 9:30-10:40 am
Mollie Krawitz Angela Carpenter What Do You Mean You Invented A Language? Linguistics SCI-E211, 9:30-10:40 am
Emily Orgias Angela Carpenter What Do You Mean You Invented A Language? Linguistics SCI-E211, 9:30-10:40 am
 Yoonyoung Choi Angela Carpenter What Do You Mean You Invented A Language? Linguistics SCI-E211, 9:30-10:40 am
Mackenzie Bruce Angela Carpenter What Do You Mean You Invented A Language? Linguistics SCI-E211, 9:30-10:40 am
Celia Bourcy Angela Carpenter What Do You Mean You Invented A Language? Linguistics SCI-E211, 9:30-10:40 am
Jeanne Gallee Andrea Levitt Language Expression in Song, Writings, and Speech Linguistics SCI-274, 1:30-2:40 pm
Katherine Hu Shiao Wei Tham Language Expression in Song, Writings, and Speech Linguistics SCI-274, 1:30-2:40 pm
Emily Ahn  Sravana Reddy Language Expression in Song, Writings, and Speech Linguistics SCI-274, 1:30-2:40 pm
Lyubov Kapko Karen Lange Sparking Mathematical Excitement through Games and Puzzles Mathematics SCI-392, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Paige Cheatham Karen Lange Sparking Mathematical Excitement through Games and Puzzles Mathematics SCI-392, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Simona Stanislavova (Simona) Boyadzhiyska Ann Trenk A Fundamental Perspective: Math and Physical Chemisty Describe the World Mathematics SCI-278, 1:30-2:40 pm
Alexi Block Gorman Alexander Diesl A Fundamental Perspective: Math and Physical Chemisty Describe the World Mathematics SCI-278, 1:30-2:40 pm
Sarah Bailin David Olsen Establishing a Voice: Minorities Attempts to be Heard Media Arts and Sciences SCI-377, 9:30-10:40 am
Tara Gupta David Olsen Establishing a Voice: Minorities Attempts to be Heard Media Arts and Sciences SCI-377, 9:30-10:40 am
Naomi Whitney-Hirschmann Valerie Ramseyer Women and Power in the Middle Ages: Breaking the Medieval Stereotype Medieval/Renaissance Studies SCI-392, 1:30-2:40 pm
Brianna Renta Valerie Ramseyer Women and Power in the Middle Ages: Breaking the Medieval Stereotype Medieval/Renaissance Studies SCI-392, 1:30-2:40 pm
Seraphina Oney Valerie Ramseyer Women and Power in the Middle Ages: Breaking the Medieval Stereotype Medieval/Renaissance Studies SCI-392, 1:30-2:40 pm
Fiona Boyd Kariann Goldschmitt Music To My Ears Music JAC-AUD, 9:30-10:40 am
Kathleen Regovich Gurminder Bhogal Music To My Ears Music JAC-AUD, 9:30-10:40 am
Stephanie Villafane Jenny Johnson Where the Visual Meets the Sonic Music JAC-AUD, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Jacqueline Elise Jenny Johnson Where the Visual Meets the Sonic Music JAC-AUD, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Cathleen McGovern Gurminder Bhogal   Music JAC-AUD, 3:00-4:10 pm
Stela Petkova Sharon Gobes Singing in the Brain: neural correlates of learning and memory in songbirds Neuroscience SCI_270, 9:30-10:40 am
Houda Khaled Sharon Gobes Singing in the Brain: neural correlates of learning and memory in songbirds Neuroscience SCI_270, 9:30-10:40 am
Rie Maeda Sharon Gobes Singing in the Brain: neural correlates of learning and memory in songbirds Neuroscience SCI_270, 9:30-10:40 am
Leila Elabbady Sharon Gobes Singing in the Brain: neural correlates of learning and memory in songbirds Neuroscience SCI_270, 9:30-10:40 am
Heankel Cantu Oliveros Deborah Bauer Transportation and Signal Propagation Neuroscience PNE-339, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Ashley Park Adam Matthews Transportation and Signal Propagation Neuroscience PNE-339, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Zena Chatila Barbara Beltz The Relationship between the Innate Immune System and Adult Neurogenesis in the Crayfish, Procambarus clarkii Neuroscience GRH-330, 1:30-2:40 pm
Megan McNeil Barbara Beltz The Relationship between the Innate Immune System and Adult Neurogenesis in the Crayfish, Procambarus clarkii Neuroscience GRH-330, 1:30-2:40 pm
 Anushree Dugar Barbara Beltz The Relationship between the Innate Immune System and Adult Neurogenesis in the Crayfish, Procambarus clarkii Neuroscience GRH-330, 1:30-2:40 pm
Kara Banson Barbara Beltz The Relationship between the Innate Immune System and Adult Neurogenesis in the Crayfish, Procambarus clarkii Neuroscience GRH-330, 1:30-2:40 pm
Julide Iye Leif Gibb Thoughts about Thoughts: Computations of the Brain Neuroscience GRH-130, 3:00-4:10 pm
Isabelle Rosenthal Bevil Conway Thoughts about Thoughts: Computations of the Brain Neuroscience GRH-130, 3:00-4:10 pm
Xueyin Zhang Catherine Wearing Thoughts about Thoughts: Computations of the Brain Neuroscience GRH-130, 3:00-4:10 pm
Nancy Zhang Bevil Conway Vision and Art: Independent Interdisciplinary Investigations of the Human Visual System Neuroscience FNE-120, 4:30-5:40 pm
Ali Johnson Bevil Conway Vision and Art: Independent Interdisciplinary Investigations of the Human Visual System Neuroscience FNE-120, 4:30-5:40 pm
Jessica Kelemen Bevil Conway Vision and Art: Independent Interdisciplinary Investigations of the Human Visual System Neuroscience FNE-120, 4:30-5:40 pm
Hope Fuller-Becker Bevil Conway Vision and Art: Independent Interdisciplinary Investigations of the Human Visual System Neuroscience FNE-120, 4:30-5:40 pm
Amanda Fath Bevil Conway Vision and Art: Independent Interdisciplinary Investigations of the Human Visual System Neuroscience FNE-120, 4:30-5:40 pm
Sydney Cadiz Bevil Conway Vision and Art: Independent Interdisciplinary Investigations of the Human Visual System Neuroscience FNE-120, 4:30-5:40 pm
Anissa S. Sridhar  Joseph Keller We're Only Human Neuroscience SCI-337, 4:30-5:40 pm
Hannah W. Creutzfeldt Joseph Keller We're Only Human Neuroscience SCI-337, 4:30-5:40 pm
 Pauline Day Lawrence Rosenwald Resistance, Culture, and Community Peace and Justice Studies FND-128 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Claudia Yau Irene Mata Mellon Mays Research Imperatives I Tracey Cameron, Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Philosophy SCI-274, 3:00-4:10 pm
Catherine Nicoloff James Battat Bodies in Motion Physics GRH-330, 3:00-4:10 pm
Caroline Martin  Robert Berg Bodies in Motion Physics GRH-330, 3:00-4:10 pm
Emma Regan  Robert Berg Bodies in Motion Physics GRH-330, 3:00-4:10 pm
Carina Belvin  Robert Berg Bodies in Motion Physics GRH-330, 3:00-4:10 pm
Ananya Ghemawat Jennifer Musto Establishing a Voice: Minorities Attempts to be Heard Political Science SCI-377, 9:30-10:40 am
Marilis (Mari) Dugas Stacie Goddard Integration, Reintegration, Disintegration Political Science FND-317, 3:00-4:10 pm
Alice (Alice) Liang Paul MacDonald Integration, Reintegration, Disintegration Political Science FND-317, 3:00-4:10 pm
Delia Arias De Leon Stacie Goddard Integration, Reintegration, Disintegration Political Science FND-317, 3:00-4:10 pm
Andrea Aguilar Stacie Goddard Integration, Reintegration, Disintegration Political Science FND-317, 3:00-4:10 pm
Rita G. Marquez Domingo Morel Formal and Informal Education Political Science PNE-239, 4:30-5:40 pm
Alejandra Cuin Miranda Domingo Morel Formal and Informal Education Political Science PNE-239, 4:30-5:40 pm
Andrea P. Aguilar Domingo Morel Formal and Informal Education Political Science PNE-239, 4:30-5:40 pm
Zirui (Sabrina) Cheng Jeremy Wilmer What Makes Each Mind and Brain Unique Psychology GRH-130, 9:30-10:40 am
Sara Rama Jeremy Wilmer What Makes Each Mind and Brain Unique Psychology GRH-130, 9:30-10:40 am
Blair Daniel Jeremy Wilmer What Makes Each Mind and Brain Unique Psychology GRH-130, 9:30-10:40 am
Courtney Lang Jeremy Wilmer What Makes Each Mind and Brain Unique Psychology GRH-130, 9:30-10:40 am
Minjung (Julia) Kim Jeremy Wilmer What Makes Each Mind and Brain Unique Psychology GRH-130, 9:30-10:40 am
You-Min (Evelyn) Lee; Jeremy Wilmer What Makes Each Mind and Brain Unique Psychology GRH-130, 9:30-10:40 am
Jenny Chen Jennie Pyers Inside the Mind and Life of the Child Psychology FND-120, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Elizabeth Bilsborough Jennie Pyers Inside the Mind and Life of the Child Psychology FND-120, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Frances Whiting Jennie Pyers Inside the Mind and Life of the Child Psychology FND-120, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Tahani Chaudhry Stephen Chen Inside the Mind and Life of the Child Psychology FND-120, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Kristin Williams Jennie Pyers Inside the Mind and Life of the Child Psychology FND-120, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Cordelia Zhong Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
Kaeum (Anni) Kim Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
 Jennifer Guzman Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
Caroline Arnold Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
Mashadi Kekana Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
Tessyn (Tess) Opferman Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
Meryl Rosenberg Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
Sophie Donohue Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
Kyra Huertas Sally Theran Understanding Each Other and Ourselves: Research at Wellesley College Psychology FND-317, 1:30-2:40 pm
Riley Abeles Beth Hennessey Real and Imagined Relationships Psychology PNE-127, 3:00-4:10 pm
Alexandra (Ali) Roule Christen Deveney Real and Imagined Relationships Psychology PNE-127, 3:00-4:10 pm
Grace Bennett Pierre Tracy Gleason Real and Imagined Relationships Psychology PNE-127, 3:00-4:10 pm
Hea Jung Lee Tracy Gleason Real and Imagined Relationships Psychology PNE-127, 3:00-4:10 pm
India H. Kerle Julie Norem We're Only Human Psychology SCI-337, 4:30-5:40 pm
Celeste A. Glober Sally Theran We're Only Human Psychology SCI-337, 4:30-5:40 pm
Alyson B. Randall Jonathan Cheek We're Only Human Psychology SCI-337, 4:30-5:40 pm
Arianna Regalado T. James Kodera Politics, Economics, and Religion Religion PNE-239, 9:30-10:40 am
Dominique Huang Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project I: Education for the 21st Century  Sociology FND-225, 9:30-10:40 am
Emma Lurie Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project I: Education for the 21st Century  Sociology FND-225, 9:30-10:40 am
Wing Yan (Sharon) Shiao Peggy Levitt Ecuadorian Access to Formal and Informal Healthcare in Massachusetts Sociology SCI-396, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Nina McKee Peggy Levitt Ecuadorian Access to Formal and Informal Healthcare in Massachusetts Sociology SCI-396, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Ana Martinez Peggy Levitt Ecuadorian Access to Formal and Informal Healthcare in Massachusetts Sociology SCI-396, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Loren Lock Peggy Levitt Ecuadorian Access to Formal and Informal Healthcare in Massachusetts Sociology SCI-396, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Charlotte Kaufman Peggy Levitt Ecuadorian Access to Formal and Informal Healthcare in Massachusetts Sociology SCI-396, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Suma Cheru Peggy Levitt Ecuadorian Access to Formal and Informal Healthcare in Massachusetts Sociology SCI-396, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Alondra Navarro Peggy Levitt Ecuadorian Access to Formal and Informal Healthcare in Massachusetts Sociology SCI-396, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Fatoumata Bah Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project II Title: Race, Place, and Opportunity: Implications for Freedom and Social Mobility Sociology FND-225. 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Vipasana Karkee Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project II Title: Race, Place, and Opportunity: Implications for Freedom and Social Mobility Sociology FND-225. 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Elizabeth (Ellie) Dougherty Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project III Urban School Choice: Inequity by Zip-Code Sociology FND-225, 1:30-2:40 pm
Mehak Sarang Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project III Urban School Choice: Inequity by Zip-Code Sociology FND-225, 1:30-2:40 pm
Karen Su Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project III Urban School Choice: Inequity by Zip-Code Sociology FND-225, 1:30-2:40 pm
 Tamar Davis Tracey Cameron Mellon Mays Research Imperatives I Tracey Cameron, Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Sociology SCI-274, 3:00-4:10 pm
Holly Raiborn Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project IV Rethinking Criminalization of Prostitution Sociology FND-225, 3:00-4:10 pm
Margaret Flynn Sapia Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project IV Rethinking Criminalization of Prostitution Sociology FND-225, 3:00-4:10 pm
Xueying Chen Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project V Censorship in International Perspective Sociology FND-225, 4:30-5:40 pm
Chuqi (Cassandra) Zheng Thomas Cushman Perspectives from the Freedom Project V Censorship in International Perspective Sociology FND-225, 4:30-5:40 pm
Nicole Olichney Elena Gascon-Vera Culture, Experience, and Practice Spanish SCI-277, 9:30-10:40 am
Laura Mayron Jill Syverson-Stork Performances and Constructions of Gender Spanish PNE-339, 1:30-2:40 pm
Charlotte Weiss  Jill Syverson-Stork Performances and Constructions of Gender Spanish PNE-339, 1:30-2:40 pm
Natalie Solomon Nora Hussey Behind the Curtain: Process to Performance Theater Studies JAC-405, 3:00-4:10 pm
Elisabeth Yancey Nora Hussey Behind the Curtain: Process to Performance Theater Studies JAC-405, 3:00-4:10 pm
Ariela Nazar-Rosen Nora Hussey Behind the Curtain: Process to Performance Theater Studies JAC-405, 3:00-4:10 pm
Jessica Forden Nora Hussey Behind the Curtain: Process to Performance Theater Studies JAC-405, 3:00-4:10 pm
Katherine (Kate) Bussert Diego Arciniegas Shakespeare Society: Twelfth Night and Much Ado About Nothing Theater Studies JAC-450, 4:30-5:40 pm
Rowan Winterwood Diego Arciniegas Shakespeare Society: Twelfth Night and Much Ado About Nothing Theater Studies JAC-450, 4:30-5:40 pm
Nikita Saladi Charlene Galarneau Establishing a Voice: Minorities Attempts to be Heard Women and Gender Studies SCI-377, 9:30-10:40 am
Hanna Day-Tenerowicz Eve Zimmerman   Women and Gender Studies SCI-274, 11:00 am-12:10 pm 
Lydia (Hans) Han  Julie Matthaei Building Families Women and Gender Studies SCI-256, 9:30-10:40 am
Sabrina Zionts Rosanna Hertz Building Families Women and Gender Studies SCI-256, 9:30-10:40 am
So-yung Mott Rosanna Hertz Building Families Women and Gender Studies SCI-256, 9:30-10:40 am
Jamie Yang Rosanna Hertz Building Families Women and Gender Studies SCI-256, 9:30-10:40 am
Jacqueline Elise Rosanna Hertz Building Families Women and Gender Studies SCI-256, 9:30-10:40 am
Jordan Hannink Rosanna Hertz Intervention and Prevention Women and Gender Studies GRH-130, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
 Mariya Patwa Tracy Gladstone Intervention and Prevention Women and Gender Studies GRH-130, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Isabelle St. Clair Ronald Osborn Intervention and Prevention Women and Gender Studies GRH-130, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Sophia Gibert Jonathan Imber Intervention and Prevention Women and Gender Studies GRH-130, 11:00 am-12:10 pm
Cassandra Flores-Montano Tracey Cameron Mellon Mays Research Imperatives I Tracey Cameron, Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Women and Gender Studies SCI-274, 3:00-4:10 pm
Gabriela Asnaran Nancy Marshall, Octavio González Mellon Mays Research Imperatives II Tracey Cameron, Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Women and Gender Studies SCI-274, 4:30-5:40 pm
Caleb E. Bercu Wendy Robeson Formal and Informal Education Women and Gender Studies PNE-239, 4:30-5:40 pm
Jane Zhu Christopher Arumainayagam A Fundamental Perspective: Math and Physical Chemisty Describe the World   SCI-278, 1:30-2:40 pm