Schedule

Physical Education Schedule 2017-18
(Updated Jan 29, 2018)

Term classes = 2 credits; Semester classes = 4 credits

Spring 2018

Term 3, Feb 5-Mar 21 (Registration: Jan 31-Feb 1)

192 1 MTh 1:40-2:40 pm Mindfulness Survival Tools Bailes MFC
172 1 TF 3-4 pm Term Fencing I Klinkov 201
187 1 W 5-11pm Skiing/Snowboarding (registration closed) Staff Lobby

Semester 2, Feb 5-May 11 (Registration, Jan 31-Feb 1)

150 1 MTh 8:30-9:30 am Beginning Spinning King 150
154 1 MTh 8:30-9:30 am Cardio Tennis Kuscher Fieldhouse
163 1 MTh 8:30-9:30am Taekwon-Do Shurchkov 202
149 1 MTh 9:50-10:50 am Boot Camp Fitness O'Meara 222
152 1 MTh 9:50-10:50 am Intro to Triathlon Kimball 150/Pool
182 1 MTh 9:50-10:50 am Elementary Tennis Kuscher Fieldhouse
151 1 MTh 11:10-12:10 pm Advanced Spinning O'Meara 150
184 1 MTh 11:10-12:10 pm Volleyball Webb Arena
148 1 MTh 12:30-1:30 pm Couch to 5k Price Fieldhouse
162 1 MTh 12:30-1:30 pm Kung Fu Chin 202
100 1 MTh 1:40-2:40 pm Elementary Swimming Dix Pool
155 1 MTh 1:40-2:40 pm Soccer for Fitness Price Upper Field/222
102 1 MTh 3-4 pm Swim Conditioning Dix Pool
109 1 MTh 3-4pm Take the Leap: Intro to Diving Lewis Pool
120 1 MW 6-7:15 pm Ballet I Ulissey 202
190 1 MW 6-7 pm Beginning Yoga Gifford 201
190 2 MW 7-8 pm Beginning Yoga Gifford 201
121 1 MW 7:30-9 pm Ballet II Ulissey 202
124 1 TTh 6:30-7:30 pm Beginning Dance Cameron 201
125 1 TTh 7:30-8:45 pm Advanced Dance Cameron 201
153 2 TTh 6-7 pm Barre Sieck 202
177 1 TTh 6-7 pm Rock Climbing Mayer Climbing Wall
177 2 TTh 7-8 pm Rock Climbing Mayer Climbing Wall
142 1 TF 8:30-9:30 am Pilates Magill 201
144 1 TF 8:30-9:30 am Fusion Fitness Spillane 202
146 1 TF 8:30-9:30 am Strength Training Kroll 203
183 1 TF 8:30-9:30 am Intermediate Tennis Horiskyan Fieldhouse
145 1 TF 9:50-10:50 Running Spillane Fieldhouse
142 2 TF 9:50-10:50 am Pilates Magill 201
150 2 TF 9:50-10:50 am Beginning Spinning King 150
141 1 TF 11:10-12:10 pm Cardiovascular Fitness Kroll 203
150 3 TF 11:10-12:10 pm Beginning Spinning King 150
153 1 TF 11:10-12:10 pm Barre Verity 202
170 1 TF 11:10-12:10 pm Archery Bauman Fieldhouse
190 3 TF 1:40-2:40 pm Beginning Yoga Masters 202
140 1 TF 3-4 pm Zumba Grande 202
128 1 F 1:20-3 pm Afro-Brazilian Dance Harkless 201

Term 4, Apr 2-May 11 (Registration: Mar 14-15)

101 1 MTh 1:40-2:40 pm Intermediate Swimming Dix Pool
105 1 F 1:40-3:20 pm Beginning Canoe Spillane Boathouse
192 1 MTh 1:40-2:40 pm Mindfulness Survival Tools Bailes MFC
178 1 TF 8:30-9:30 am Term Fencing II Klinkov 222