Schedule

Physical Education Schedule, Fall 2021

All term classes are worth 2 PE credits. PE classes may be taken only once.
(Updated June 8, 2021. Schedule subject to change.)

 

Term 1, Sep 15 to Oct 29, 2021        
Crs # Sec Title Instructor Day Time Location
173 1 Term 1 Golf TBD M 12:45pm-2:45pm GOL-Golf House
107 1 Term 1 Dorm and Class Crew Muller MR 8:30am-9:30am BOA-Butler Boathouse
104 1 Term 1 Sailing Spillane MR 9:55am-10:55am BOA-Butler Boathouse
104 2 Term 1 Sailing Spillane MR 11:20am-12:20pm BOA-Butler Boathouse
104 3 Term 1 Sailing Spillane MR 2:20pm-3:20pm BOA-Butler Boathouse
192 1 Term 1 Mindfulness Bailes MR 3:45pm-4:45pm MFC
107 2 Term 1 Dorm and Class Crew Muller TF 8:30am-9:30am BOA-Butler Boathouse
Semester 1, Sep 15 to Dec 14        
124 1 Beginning Dance Cameron MR 8:30am-9:30am KSC-202
182 2 Elementary Tennis TBD MR 8:30am-9:30am KSC-Fieldhouse
129 1 Yoga Dance Cameron MR 9:55am-10:55am KSC-202
148 1 Couch to 5K (FYO) Price MR 9:55am-10:55am KSC-Indoor Track
150 1 Spinning I Webb MR 9:55am-10:55am KSC-150A
182 1 Elementary Tennis Kuscher MR 9:55am-10:55am KSC-Fieldhouse
149 1 Boot Camp Fitness O'Meara MR 11:20am-12:20pm KSC-222
161 1 Tai Chi Chin MR 11:20am-12:20pm KSC-202
184 1 Volleyball Webb MR 11:20am-12:20pm KSC-Arena
234 1 Flexibility/Stretching (FYO) Schoenberger MR 11:20am-12:20pm KSC-201
190 1 Beginning Yoga TBD MR 2:20pm-3:20pm KSC-202
193 1 Mindfulness Bailes MR 2:20pm-3:20pm Multi-Faith Center
232 1 Yoga For Stress Relief TBD MR 3:45pm-4:45pm KSC-202
126 1 African Dance TBD MR 5:00pm-6:00pm KSC-202
127 1 Classical Indian (Kathak) Dance Jain MR 5:00pm-6:00pm KSC-201
177 1 Rock Climbing TBD MR 6:00pm-6:59pm KSC-Climbing Wall
177 2 Rock Climbing TBD MR 7:00pm-7:59pm KSC-Climbing Wall
177 3 Rock Climbing TBD MR 8:00pm-9:00pm KSC-Climbing Wall
120 1 Ballet I Ulissey MW 6:00pm-7:15pm KSC-202
190 2 Beginning Yoga Gifford MW 6:00pm-6:59pm KSC-201
190 3 Beginning Yoga Gifford MW 7:00pm-8:00pm KSC-201
121 1 Ballet II Advanced Beginner Ulissey MW 7:30pm-9:00pm KSC-202
142 1 Pilates (FYO) Magill TF 8:30am-9:30am KSC-202
146 1 Strength Training Kroll TF 8:30am-9:30am KSC-203
112 1 Lifeguard Certification Dix TF 9:55am-10:55am KSC-Chandler Pool
141 1 Cardiovascular Fitness Kroll TF 9:55am-10:55am KSC-203
142 2 Pilates Magill TF 9:55am-10:55am KSC-202
163 1 Taekwon-Do I Shurchkov TF 9:55am-10:55am KSC-201
139 1 Fitness Walking Price TF 11:20am-12:20pm KSC-203
153 1 Barre Fitness (FYO) Verity TF 11:20am-12:20pm KSC-202
190 4 Beginning Yoga Masters TF 11:20am-12:20pm KSC-201
140 1 Zumba (FYO) Grande TF 2:10pm-3:10pm KSC-202
125 1 Intermediate-Advanced Modern Dance Cameron TR 6:00pm-7:15pm KSC-201
140 2 Zumba Sieck TR 6:00pm-6:59pm KSC-202
142 3 Pilates Sieck TR 7:00pm-7:59pm KSC-202
Term 2, Nov 1 to Dec 14        
106 1 Term 2 Aquatic Games Dix MR 9:55am-10:55am KSC - Diving Well
169 1 Term 2 Archery Spillane MR 11:20am-12:20pm KSC-Fieldhouse
192 2 Term 2 Mindfulness Bailes MR 3:45pm-4:45pm Multi-Faith Center
172 1 Term 2 Fencing Charlton TF 12:45pm-1:45pm KSC-222