Please join us as we celebrate the following young performers giving recitals this spring 2016.

Cathleen McGovern, soprano
with David Collins, piano, Chandler Cummings, soprano, and Kelly Alexander, oboe
Saturday, April 2, 7:30-9:00pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Colleen Larkin, flute
with Olga Talroze, piano
Saturday, April 9, 4:30-5:50pm
Jewett Arts Center, Room 372 (Salon)

 

Betty Wallingford, tenor saxophone
with Doug Johnson, piano, Leo McDonnell, bass, and Bob Savine, drums
Sunday, April 10, 3:00-4:00pm
Jewett Arts Center, Room 372 (Salon)

 

Madeleine Smith, carillon
Saturday, April 16, 12:30-1:15pm
Galen Stone Tower

 

Sophie Rowland, carillon
Saturday, April 23, 10:30-11:30am
Galen Stone Tower

 

Vivian Ng, soprano
with David Collins, piano, and Michelle Z. Wang, erhu and voice
Saturday, April 23, 12:30-1:40pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Kiana Nedele, cello
with Olga Talroze, piano
Saturday, April 23, 2:00-3:00pm
Jewett Arts Center, Room 372 (Salon)

 

Wenbo Bai, carillon
Sunday, April 24, 12:30-1:30pm
Galen Stone Tower

 

Helen Huang, soprano
with Kanako Nishikawa, piano
Sunday, April 24, 2:15-3:30pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Aaron Sheehan Studio Recital, voice
with David Collins and Kanako Nishikawa
Sunday, April 24, 4:30-6:00pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Catherine Fromm, mezzo-soprano
with David Collins, piano
Sunday, April 24, 7:30-8:30pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Bridget Walsh, harp
with Eliko Akahori, piano, and Shannon Brown, violin
Tuesday, April 26, 6:00-7:00pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Kelly Alexander, oboe
with Eliko Akahori, piano
Friday, April 29, 3:00-4:00pm
Houghton Chapel

 

Wanwan Fei, piano
with Michelle Cheng, piano, Caleb Bercu, flute, Bob Savine, drums, and Leo McDonnell, bass
Saturday, April 30, 10:15-11:15am
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Hannah Davelman, violin
with Kanako Nishikawa, classical piano, Leo McDonnell, bass, Bob Savine, drums, Russ Hoffman, jazz piano
Saturday, April 30, 12:00-1:15pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Kathleen Regovich, cello & viola
with Kanako Nishikawa, piano
Saturday, April 30, 2:30-3:30pm
Jewett Arts Center, Room 372 (Salon)

 

Eleanor Choi, flute
with Olga Talroze, piano
Saturday, April 30, 4:30-5:30pm
Jewett Arts Center, Room 372 (Salon)

 

Lakshya Bommireddy, alto
with Leo McDonnell, bass, Bob Savine, drums, Russ Hoffman, jazz piano
Sunday, May 1, 12:00-1:00pm
TZE House

 

Nina Broocks, carillon
Sunday, May 1, 1:00-2:00pm
Galen Stone Tower

 

Hikari Murayama and Yilin Liang, cello
with Olga Talroze, piano
Sunday, May 1, 4:00-5:00pm
Jewett Arts Center, Room 372 (Salon)

 

Pallas Catenella, piano
Sunday, May 1, 6:00-7:15pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Solange Adamson, soprano
with David Collins,
Saturday, May 7, 7:30-8:30pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Fiona Boyd, violin
with Eliko Akahori, piano, and Gabriela Diaz, violin
Sunday, May 8, 4:00-5:30pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium

 

Chandler Cummings, soprano
with David Collins, piano
Sunday, May 8, 7:30-8:30pm
Jewett Arts Center Auditorium