QAI Certificate Recipients

QAI Certificate Recipients

The goal of the QAI Summer Program is to introduce advanced statistical skills while supporting students in their current and future research projects. Students who attend class meetings regularly throughout the summer and satisfactorily complete all assignments will earn QAI Certificates.

2019 Recipients

Jia Rui (Jenny) Tang (Lerner)
Qihan Deng (Diesl)
Shruti Samala (Gleason)
Tantan Dai
Weijia (Nina) Zhang
Raine Tenerelli (Lerner)
Miray Zeynep Omurtak
Luisa S. Reyes
Haiyi Zhang (Abeberese, Keskin)
Christine Lam (Mawhorter)
Mary Feser
Daphka Alius (Mustafaraj)
Madhur Wale (Turner)
Nokukhanya Victoria (Vicky) Ncube
 

2018 Recipients

Bridget Peak (DeSombre)
Rose Horowitz (Keane)
Samantha Lai (Logvinenko)
Vipasana Karkee (KeskinShastry)
Shraddha Anand (SkeathAbeberese)
Louisa Oppenheim
Emma Magee(Goss)
Alex Shook (Williams)
Nancy Li (Joyce)
Kyra Frye
Tema Shongwe (ShurchkovRothschildWeerapana)
Hannah Cho (Jones)
Sasha Blachma (Chudy)
Grace Callahan (Griffith)
Erica Ma
Jess Abramson (Pamela Taylor)
Susie Black (Mattila)

2017 Recipients

Helen Andersen (McEwan)
Marissa Caldwell (Butcher)
Jiaming Cui (Banzaert)
Ananya Hariharan (Scherer)
Amy Hsu (Deveney)
Yining Li (Rothschild)
Katie Livingston (Griffith)
Elizabeth Loxterkamp (Bauer)
Shawn Luo
Radhika Menon Mathur (Abeberese)
Lauren Tso (Matthes)
Mia Tuccillo (Griffith)
Alex Vu (Shastry)
Rachel Wulff (Deveney)
Yiting Zhang (Joyce)

Sophia Zupanc

2016 Recipients

Victoria Angelova (Sichel)
Tanya Bakshi (Butcher/McKnight)
Lauren Bazley (Karakasidou)
Tashay Campbell (Butcher)
Gillian Courtney (Shurchkov)
Maggie Dalton (Kerr)
Jessica Kao (Butcher
Beryl Larson (Rothschild)
Carolyn Liu (Shastry)
Lauren Mostrom (Robeson)
Karen Ni (Lindauer)
Meltem Ozcan (Bahns)
Dharani Persaud (Logvinenko)
Abigail Pitts (Butcher)
Raeesa Rane (MIT lab)
Jessica Shin (Butcher/McKnight)
Madeline Stern (Matthaei)
Maja Svanberg (Taylor - OIR)
 

2015 Recipients

Suzanne Barth ’16 (Park
Sophie Donohue ’16 (Robeson)
Xinyu Gu ’18 (Hilt)
Nianqiao Ju ’16 (Volic)
Lillian Ma ’17 (Neumuller)
Jingyao Liu ’17 (Shastry)
Rose Owen ’16 (Just
Leah Plachinski ‘17 (Keskin)
Aly Randall ’16 (Cheek)
Juliana Robeson ’16 (Hall)

2014 Recipients

Gul Ayhan '16 (Karakasidou)
Courtney Brown '15 (Cheek)
Kelsey Brown '15 (Bahns)
Sydney Butler '15 (Norem)
Megan Chen '17 (Mustafaraj
Anne Corbett '16 (Rothschild

Sarah Hitchner '15 (Robeson)
Misha Olynyk '16 (Mustafaraj)
Mariajose Rodriguez Pliego '16 (Butcher)
Hannah Ruebeck '16 (ShastryKeskin)
Evelyn Taylor-McGregor '16 (Joyce)
Kily Wong '16 (Metaxas

Maile Wong '15 (Gleason)

2013 Recipients

Jenny Chen ‘16 (Pyers)
Rebecca Fishbein ‘15 (Shastry)
Anika Guha ‘14 (Wilmer)
Rosa Guzman ‘14 (Pyers)
Sookyo Jeong ‘14 (Coile)
Mashiwat Mahbub ‘15 (Genero)
Farah Mahmud ‘15 (Wiest)
Nari Savanorke-Joyce '15 (Keskin)
Helen Willis ‘14 (Keskin)