Conservation Fellow at Montana Conservation Corps.
Montana Conservation Corps
Summer Camp Counselor at Circle Pines Center.
Circle Pines Center
Environmental Education Member – USFWS Region 6 Great Plains Nature Center at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Recreation Technician with the United States Forest Service at Southwest Conservation Corps.
Southwest Conservation Corps
Park Ranger with the Bureau of Land Management at Southwest Conservation Corps.
Southwest Conservation Corps
Program Assistant- Outreach and Education at Chesapeake Bay Trust.
Chesapeake Bay Trust
YCC Crew Leader- Eldorado National Forest at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Special Use Permits Member at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Forestry Management Team Member at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Invasive Species Management Member - Big Muddy National Fish And Wildlife Refuge at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Invasive Species Member - Eastern Virginia Rivers National Wildlife Refuge Complex at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Bullfrog Removal Team Leader - Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually National Wildlife Refuge at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Crew Leader at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Pollinator Science Members – Clarks River National Wildlife Refuge at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Invasive Species Support Member - Northwest North Dakota National Wildlife Refuge Complex at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
Inventory and Monitoring Assistant Member – USFWS Pacific Southwest Regional Office at American Conservation Experience.
American Conservation Experience
WCC Crew Coordinator (Natural Resource Specialist 5) at Washington State Department of Ecology.
Washington State Department of Ecology