Committees

Administrative Council Slate for Committees and Representatives

Click on a link below to be directed to the committee roster for 2017-2018:
Academic Council Representatives
Administrative Council Advisory Board
Advisory Committee for Budgetary Affairs Representative

Advisory Committee on Environmental Sustainability
Advisory Committee on Library and Technology Policy
Committee for Diversity

Community Connections Committee

Compensation and Personnel Policy Advisory Committee
Nominating Committee
Parliamentarian
Secretary
Steering Committee
Student Senate Representatives

Academic Council Representatives

  • Rebecca Gordan, Albright Institute (18-19)
  • Kristiana Graves, Office of International Studies (18-19)

 

Administrative Council Advisory Board

  • Tsugumi Joiner, Davis Museum & Cultural Center (17-19)

 

Advisory Committee for Budgetary Affairs Representative

  • Bridget O'Connor Garsh, Office for Resources (18-20)

 

Advisory Committee on Environmental Sustainability Representative

  • TBD

 

Advisory Committee on Library and Technology Policy Representative

  • Deborah Nickerson, Science Center (18-20)

 

Committee for Diversity

  • Meghan Bouffard, Registrar's Office (18-20)
  • Teresa Garcia, President's Office (17-19)
  • Lauren Haynie, PERA Department (18-20)
  • Karen Ossen, Office for Resources (17-19)
  • Shrestha Singh, Office of Religious and Spiritual Life (18-20)

 

Community Connections Committee

  • Gloria Alonzo, Strategic Growth Initiative (18-20)
  • Erin Konkle, Career Education (17-19)
  • Kim Lancaster, Finance and Administration (18-20)
  • Paris Mansoor, Registrar's Office (18-19)
  • Daniel Pariello, Student Financial Services (18-20)

 

Compensation and Personnel Policy Advisory Committee

  • Marni Friedman, PERA (17-19)
  • Stephanie Gillette, Art (17-20)
  • Sarah Moreta, Annual Giving (17-20)
  • Pierre Osias, Career Education (18-21)
  • Rachel Coombes, LTS (18-21)
  • Jim Wice, Disability Services (18-21)
  • Susan Wood, History Dept (16-19)

 

Nominating Committee

  • Jennifer Ellis, Office of the Provost & Dean of the College (18-20)
  • Tina Furdon, PERA Department (17-19)
  • Jennifer Thomas-Starck, Office of International Study (18-20)
  • Melissa Saporetti, Health Services (17-19)
  • Sarah Willis, Special Events (18-20)

 

Parliamentarian

  • Beth Robichaud, Albright Institute (16-18)

 

Secretary

  • Hanna Chipman, Office of the President (18-19)

 

Steering Committee

  • Jessica Baga May, Office for Resources (17-19)
  • Laura DeFrancisco, Purchasing (18-20)
  • Deanna Doughty, Admission (18-20)
  • Elaine Harvey, PERA Department (17-19)
  • Sandra Murga-Zuniga, Human Resources (18-20)
  • Janet Saad, Wellesley Centers for Women (17-19)
  • Jake Sisco, Admission (18-20)

 

Student Senate Representatives

  • Brittany Bailey, Office of the Provost & Dean of the College (18-19)
  • Lauren Dennis, Admission (18-19)

 

Subcommittee on Investment Responsibility Representative

  • Cathy Summa, Science Center (17-19)