Committees

Administrative Council Slate for Committees and Representatives

Click on a link below to be directed to the committee roster for 2021–2022 (**one-year extension of service):
Academic Council Representatives
Administrative Council Advisory Board
Advisory Committee for Budgetary Affairs Representative

Advisory Committee on Environmental Sustainability
Advisory Committee on Library and Technology Policy
Committee for Diversity

Community Connections Committee

Compensation and Personnel Policy Advisory Committee
Nominating Committee
Parliamentarian
Secretary
Steering Committee
Student Senate Representatives

Academic Council Representatives (2 representatives, 1 year term)

  • Anna Young, Admissions (21-22)
  • Rachael Coombes, LTS (22-23)

Administrative Council Advisory Board (1 representative, 2 year term)

  • Jennifer Thomas-Starck, Office of International Study (21-23)

  Advisory Committee for Budgetary Affairs Representative (1 representative, 2 year term)

  Advisory Committee on Environmental Sustainability Representative (1 representative, 2 year term)

  • Rhonna Bollig, Residential Life (22-24)

Advisory Committee on Library and Technology Policy Representative (1 representative, 2 year term)

  • Keng Wai Woo, Wellesley Centers for Women (21-23)

Committee for Diversity (5 representatives, 2 year term)

  • Patricia Birch, Office of Intercultural Education (21-23)
  • Elizabeth Meister, Wellesley Centers for Women (21-23)
  • Marissa Sterrett, Admission (22-24)
  • Dericka Canada Cunningham, Stone Center (22-24)
  • Vacant (if interested, please contact the Nominating Committee)

Community Connections Committee (5 representatives, 2 year term)

  • Kristy Wilson, Registrar’s Office (21-23)
  • Sharon Zimmer, History (21-23)
  • Katie Saibara, International Study (22-24)
  • Rachel Moreno-Buckner, Writing Program (22-24)
  • Ben Roberts, Davis Museum (22-24)

Compensation and Personnel Policy Advisory Committee (7 representatives, 3 year term)

  • Sarah Moazeni, LTS (21-24)
  • Elizabeth Demski, Sponsored Research (21-24)
  • Dan Perriello, Student Financial Services (21-24)
  • Kelley Cronin, Wellesley Centers for Women (21-24)
  • Jennifer Cammarn, Slater International Center (22-24)
  • Nicole Park, Career Education (21-23)
  • Megan Aitken, SFS (21-24)

Nominating Committee (5 representatives, 2 year term)

  • Beth Robichaud, Albright Institute (21-23)
  • Sandra Murga-Zuniga, Human Resources (21-23)
  • Sarah Allahverdi, French Department (22-24)
  • Vacant (if interested, please contact the Nominating Committee)
  • Vacant (if interested, please contact the Nominating Committee)

Parliamentarian (1 representative, 2 year term)

  • Marianne Cooley, Secretary of the Board (21-23)

Secretary

Steering Committee (7 representatives, 2 year term)

  • Sage Lewis, Student Financial Services (21-23)
  • Cathy Summa, Science Center (21-23)
  • Lauren Cote, Suzy Newhouse Center (21-23)
  • Jael Matos, Department of Spanish & Portuguese, and Italian Studies (21-23)
  • Lauren Kudisch, Admissions (21-23)
  • Casey Hurley, Career Education (22-24)

Student Senate Representatives (2 representatives, 1 year term)

  • Peter Eastment, Faculty Housing & Transportation 

  • Vacant (if interested, please contact the Nominating Committee)

Subcommittee on Investment Responsibility Representative (1 representative, 1 year term)

 

  • Rebecca Gordan, Albright Institute (21-23)