Committees

Administrative Council Slate for Committees and Representatives

Click on a link below to be directed to the committee roster for 2019-2020:
Academic Council Representatives
Administrative Council Advisory Board
Advisory Committee for Budgetary Affairs Representative

Advisory Committee on Environmental Sustainability
Advisory Committee on Library and Technology Policy
Committee for Diversity

Community Connections Committee

Compensation and Personnel Policy Advisory Committee
Nominating Committee
Parliamentarian
Secretary
Steering Committee
Student Senate Representatives

Academic Council Representatives 

  • Claire Devlin, Admissions (19-20)
  • Peter Eastment, Faculty Housing & Transportation (19-20)

Administrative Council Advisory Board

  • Rebecca Gordan, Albright Institute (19-21)

Advisory Committee for Budgetary Affairs Representative

  • Elizabeth Demski, Provost Office (19-20)

Advisory Committee on Environmental Sustainability Representative

  • Susan Langridge, Paulson Ecology of Place Initiative (19-21)

Advisory Committee on Library and Technology Policy Representative

  • Hui Xion, Office of Institutional Research (19-20)

Committee for Diversity

  • Meghan Bouffard, Registrar's Office (18-20) - rep to Diversity Coalition
  • Lauren Haynie, PERA Department (18-20)
  • Sara Ludovissy, Archives (18-20) - rep to Diversity Coalition
  • Tana D. Ruegamer, Slater International Center (19-21)
  • Cammi Valdez, Science Center/Provost's Office (19-21)

Community Connections Committee

  • Gloria Alonzo, Strategic Growth Initiative (18-20)
  • Kim Lancaster, Finance and Administration (18-20)
  • Alexis Veigas, Learning & Teaching Center (19-21)
  • Leanne Dolat, Slater International Center (19-21) 
  • Daniel Pariello, Student Financial Services (18-20)

Compensation and Personnel Policy Advisory Committee

  • Jessica Baga May, Development (19-22)
  • Brittany Bailey, Office of the Porvost & Dean of the College (19-20)
  • Rachael Coombes, LTS (18-21)
  • Sarah Gilligan, Development (17-20)
  • Kritiana Graves, Office of International Studay (19-22)
  • Pierre Osias, Career Education (18-20)
  • Jim Wice, Disability Services (18-21)

Nominating Committee

  • Jennifer Ellis, Office of the Provost & Dean of the College (18-20)
  • Elizabeth Meister, Wellesley Centers for Women (19-21)
  • Jennifer Thomas-Starck, Office of International Study (18-20)
  • Susan Wood, Class Deans (19-21)
  • Sharon Zimmer, History (19-20)

Parliamentarian

  • Beth Robichaud, Albright Institute (18-20)

Secretary

  • Leanne Winn, LTS (19-20)

Steering Committee

  • Megan Cassidy, Wellesley Centers for Women (19-20)
  • Deanna Doughty, Admissions (18-20)
  • Christie Kim, Wellesley Center for Women (19-21)
  • Sandra Murga-Zuniga, Human Resources (18-20) 
  • Jake Sisco, Admissions (18-20)
  • Courtney Suncar, Development (19-21) 
  • Pamela Taylor, Office of Institutional Research (19-21)

Student Senate Representatives

 

  • Casey Bayer, Communications and Public Affairs (19-20)

  • Stephanie Weiskopf, Office of Student Involvement (19-20)

Subcommittee on Investment Responsibility Representative

  • Anne Manning, LTS (19-21)