Past Recipients

Photo of Past Recipients Kindred Obas '19, Emma Thibault '19, Mariana Hernandez '19

Camellia Student Leadership Awards Past Recipients

2020-2021

Resilience in Leadership Award — Iris Haastrup-Sanders ’22

Balanced Leadership Award — Charlotte Durham ’21

Emerging Leadership Award — Maureena Murphy ’24

Community Cultivation Leadership Award — Marlen Renderos ’21

Team Leadership Award — Lia James ’21

Sed Ministrare Student Leadership Award — House Presidents’ Council

Community Partnership Leadership Award — Wellesley for Boston Children’s Hospital

Creative Leadership Award — Sophia Ashebir ’21

Inclusive Leadership Award — Community Inclusion Facilitators

Collaborative Excellence Leadership Award — Renew Wellesley & Econ/ES 199

Dean's Honorable Mention —Sarah Abdulkerim ’22, Maddie Paoletti ’21, Co-Chairs of the Pan-Asian Council

 

2019-2020

Resilience in Leadership Award — Krista Dong 20

Balanced Leadership Award — Natalia Reynoso 20

Emerging Leadership Award — Josie Kuchta 23

Community Cultivation Leadership Award — Camille Brunetti 20

Team Leadership Award — Izzy Labbe 20

Sed Ministrare Student Leadership Award — Diana Lam 20

Community Partnership Leadership Award — Alexandra Stanford 20

Creative Leadership Award — Fauxmencement Coordinators

Inclusive Leadership Award — Members of Posse 1

Collaborative Excellence Leadership Award — 2019 Orientation Coordinators

Dean's Honorable Mention — Chandler Pettigrew 20, Isha Gupta 21, Daniella Limbania Castro Perez 21

 

2018-2019

Resilience in Leadership Award — Saafia Masoom 20

Balanced Leadership Award — Kindred Obas 19

Emerging Leadership Award — Soumaya Dammak 22

Community Cultivation Leadership Award — Jess Abramson 19

Team Leadership Award — Emma Thibault 19

Sed Ministrare Student Leadership Award — Ministrare Council 

Community Partnership Leadership Award — Emily Moss 19

Creative Leadership Award — LGBTQ Big-Little Matching Project Team

Inclusive Leadership Award — Student Members of the PERA Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee

Collaborative Excellence Leadership Award — Trans Day of Visibility Coordinators

Dean's Honorable Mention — Karina Lin 19, Isabel Ortiz 22, Kimberly Chia Yan Min 19

 

2017-2018

Resilience in Leadership Award — Hannah Weissman 19

Balanced Leadership Award — Mariana Hernandez 19

Emerging Leadership Award — Paola Gonzalez 20

Community Cultivation Leadership Award — Dina Al-Zu’Bi 19

Team Leadership Award — Emily Boyk 18

Sed Ministrare Student Leadership Award — Sydney Stewart 18

Inclusive Leadership Award — Ianka Bhatia 18

Community Partnership Leadership Award — Science Leaning Mentoring Project

Creative Leadership Award — Dissues

Collaborative Excellence Leadership Award — SEED/STEM Kit

Dean's Honorable Mention — Jess Abramson 19, Fiona Chung 18, Mel Graves 21